Chica Beauty 15-Hole Competition - 20th, 21st & 23rd April
1st: Helena Lennon (35) - 36pts
2nd: Kathleen McDonnell (24) - 34pts
3rd: Maeve Davis (29) - 32pts
4th: Kay Delaney (29) - 31pts
Weekly 9-Hole Club Competition Results
1st: Kay Shevlin (40) - 20pts
2nd: Sheila Geraghty (27) - 17pts
3Ts Charity Fundraiser supported by RE/MAX Team Earley - 16-Hole Stableford: 20th & 21st April
1st Nett: Tony Reape (19) - 38pts (BK6)
2nd Nett: Richard Hickey (18) - 38pts (BK9)
3rd Nett: Shane Harney (24) - 38pts
Gross: James Joyce (0) - 31pts
Class A: Kenneth Martin (9) - 36pts (-1 pts)
Class B: Tommy Lennon (14) - 37pts
Class C: Peter Madden (23) - 36pts
Class D: Michael O’Faolain (28) - 30pts (BK9)
'97 Club Thursday: 18th April
1st: Joan Conway - 26pts
2nd: Deirdre Connolly (26-1) - 25pts (BK6)
3rd: Angela Veldon - 25pts
Wednesday Golf Society results: 17th April
Winner: P. Madden - 34pts
Class 1: M. Gibson - 28pts
Class 2: E. Moloney - 27pts
Class 3: PJ Lenehan - 28pts
Class 4 Vets 12-Holes: J. Costello - 21pts
3Ts Competition. Sponsored by Bastion Kitchen - 13th, 14th & 16th April
1st: Ann Geoghegan (2) - 31pts
2nd: Noirin O'Rourke (17) - 29pts
3rd: Marion O'Shea (37) - 28pts
9-Hole Weekly Competition - 13th, 14th & 16th April
1st: Bernie Watson (13) - 19pts
Eado O’Flynn Matchplay Singles Qualifier sponsored by Claffey and Egan Financial Brokers 16-Hole Stableford: 13th & 14th April
Milltown Mushrooms Men’s 16-Hole Stableford: 6th - 7th April
1st Nett: Dylan Brady (31) - 36pts
2nd Nett: Kevin Sheehy (14) - 34pts
3rd Nett: Shane Connaughton (7) - 32pts
Class A: Ger O’Kennedy (8) - 31pts
Class B: Seán Cleary (11) - 31pts (Bk9)
Class C: Barry Fitzgerald (20) - 29pts
Class D: Sean Minogue (26) - 29pts
'97 Club Thursday: 4th April
1st: Anna Walsh - 24pts (BK6)
2nd: Deirdre Connolly - 24pts
3rd: Lily O'Sullivan - 24pts
Wednesday Golf Society results: 3rd April
Winner: P. McNamara - 31pts
Class 1: P. Lennon - 29pts
Class 2: B. Connolly - 31pts
Class 3: T. Meagher - 24pts
Class 4 Vets 12 Holes - M. Cleary - 20pts
Savoury Fare Women's 15-Hole Competition: 30th, 31st March & 1st April
1st: Celeste O'Regan (10) - 27pts (BK9)
2nd: Siobhan McGrath (14) - 27pts (BK6)
3rd: Sylvia McInerney (25) - 27pts (BK9)
Marsh NISSAN - Open Mixed Fourball 16-Hole Stableford: 1st April
1st Nett: Gearóid McCarty (26)/Clare Dowling (23) - 42pts
2nd Nett: Ciaran O’Connor (10)/Shane Kinahan (25) - 41pts
Ladies: Bríd Kenny (23)/Maura C. Kelly (24) - 33pts
9-Hole Weekly Club Competition: 30th & 31st March
1st: Maureen Cuddy (28) - 17pts
2nd: Mary McHale (24) - 15pts (BK9)
Marsh NISSAN - Men’s Open 16-Hole Singles Stableford - 29th-31st March
1st Nett: Anthony O’Connor (9) - 37pts (Bk6)
2nd Nett: Michael Lennon (21) - 37pts (Bk9)
3rd Nett: Dermot Kelly (15) - 37pts (Bk6)
Class A: Paul Gilligan (9) - 37pts
Class B: Frank McGowan (Snr) (15) - 36pts
Class C: Richard Hickey (20) - 36pts (Bk9)
Class D: Joe Carney (26) - 33pts
Women's Easter Open (Sponsored by March Nissan): 29th, 30th & 31st March
1st: Nuala Hamilton (25) - 32pts
2nd: Deirdre Connolly (24) - 30pts (BK9)
'97 Club Thursday: 28th March
1st: Margaret Egan - 25pts
2nd: Nuala Hamilton - 24pts
3rd; Deirdre Connolly - 23pts
Wednesday Golf Society results: 27th March
Winner: E. McManus - 34pts
Class 1: D. O'Donoghue - 26pts
Class 2: P. Ryan - 26pts
Class 3: A. Shevlin - 21pts
Class 4 Vets: J. Kinahan - 20pts
Gertie Brownes Bar & Bistro: Men’s Open 16-Hole Singles Stableford - 23rd & 24th March
1st Nett: Kenneth Martin (11) - 39pts
2nd Nett: John Barry (14) - 37pts (Bk9)
Class A: Ruairí Smith (6) - 37pts (38pts -1)
Class B: Padraig O'Broin (12) - 37pts
Class C: Colm Cummins (17) - 36pts (Bk9)
Class D: Noel O'Carroll (26) - 32pts
'97 Club Thursday: 21st March
1st: Ann Geoghegan - 21pts (BK6)
2nd: Margaret Geoghegan - 21pts
Women's Weekly 12-Hole Stableford Competition (Sponsored by Dooleys) - 16th, 17th & 19th March
1st: Celeste O'Regan (11) - 22pts
2nd: Loretta Clabby (46) - 21pts (BK9)
3rd: Ann Egan Farrell (22) - 21pts
4th: Catherine Fitzgerald (17) - 20pts (BK9)
Womens Shamrock Open: 16th, 17th & 19th March
1st: Catherine Fitzgerald (17) - 28pts
2nd: Lizy O'Sullivan (22) - 27pts
Women's Better the Score Final - 17th March
1st: Catherine Fitzgerald (17) - 22pts
2nd: Anne Egan Farrell (22) - 20pts
Supervalu Monksland – Shamrock Special: Men’s Open 16-Hole Singles Stableford 16th-18th March 2024
1st Nett: Noel O’Carroll (26) - 37pts (Bk9)
2nd Nett: Padraig O'Broin (12) - 37pts
3rd Nett: Kevin Sheehy (16) - 35pts (Bk9)
Class A: Padraig O’Connor (8) - 35pts
Class B: Kevin McGuire (16) - 34pts
Class C: Benny Furey (17) - 35pts
Class D: Paul Davis (26) - 34pts
Better the Score Final - Men’s 16-Hole Singles Stableford: 17th March 2024
1st Nett: Noel O’Carroll (26) - 37pts
2nd Nett: Kevin Sheehy (16) - 35pts (Bk9)
Gross: Padraig O’Connor (8) - 27 pts
3rd Nett: Benny Furey (17) - 35pts
4th Nett: Paul Davis (28) - 34pts (Bk9)
5th Nett: Kevin Maguire (16) - 34 pts
6th Nett: Gary Lennon (10) - 33pts (Bk9)
White Elephant Ladies 12-Hole Competition: 9th, 10th and 12th March
1st: Catherine Fitzgerald (17) - 25pts
2nd: Evelyn Wright (18) - 23pts
3rd: Catheryn Mannion (17) - 22pts (BK9)
4th: Lily O'Sullivan (18) - 22pts (BK9)
5th: Loretta Clabby (46) - 22pts
'97 Club Thursday: 7th March
1st: Evelyn Wright - 26pts
2nd: Wendy Kearon - 24pts
3rd: Anne Evans - 22nds (BK3)
Winter Weekend Competition: Men’s 15-Hole Singles Stableford: 9th- 10th March
1st Nett: Paul Burke (13) - 34pts
Class A: Adrian Kelly (4) - 33pts
Class B: Eoin Glesson (13) - 32pts
Class C: John Galvin (17) - 32pts
Class D: Thomas Healy (27) - 29pts
Ladies Weekly 12-Hole Stableford Competition: 2nd, 3rd & 5th March
1st: Marion Hendrick - (34) 23pts
2nd: Kay Delaney (30) - 22pts (Bk9)
3rd: Cathryn Mannion (17) - 22pts
Winter Weekend Competition Men’s 12-Hole Singles Stableford: 2nd March
1st Nett: Kevin Maguire (16) - 27pts (28-1)
Ladies Weekly 12-Hole Stableford Competition: 25th & 27th February
1st: Helena Lennon (37) - 23pts
2nd: Nuala Hamilton (25) - 21pts
Winter Weekend Competition Men’s 12-Hole Singles Stableford: 25h February
1st Nett: Joe Naughton (13) - 29pts
2nd Nett: Michael Rock (26) - 28pts
Men's Winter League sponsored by Rationel Windows & Doors
Play-off Final: 24th February
1st Nett: (Team 8) - 100pts (4th Card)
Mark Kelly, Jarlath Durkan, David Mc Gowan, Aidan St. John, Kevin Ryan
2nd Nett: (Team 29) - 100pts
Paul Costello, James Joyce, Mark Rowe, Cormac Sheehy, Kevin Sheehy
3rd Nett: (Team 4) - 98pts
Denis Earley, Damien O'Boyle, Thomas Gilhooly, Conor Quilty, Padraig O'Boyle
'97 Club Thursday: 22nd February
1st: Carol McGetterick - 26pts
2nd: Yvonne Walsh - 24pts
Wednesday Golf Society results: 21st February
Winner: J. Kinahan - 27pts
Class 1: P. Carolan - 25pts
Class 2: P. Madden - 25pts
Class 3 T. Carmody - 26pts
Class 4 Vets: E. Moloney - 24pts
Ladies Weekly 12-Hole Stableford Competition: 17th, 18th & 20th February
1st: Rhona Fitzgerald (24) - 24pts
2nd: Imelda Sheeran (23) - 21pts
Winter Weekend Competition Men’s 12-Hole Singles Stableford: 17th - 18th February
1st Nett: Jarlath Coleman (22) - 29pts (Bk9)
Class A: Eamon Flanagan (6) - 27pts (Bk9)
Class B: Derek Kenna (13) - 29pts
Class C: Emmet Higgins (20) - 28pts
Class D: John Duggan (27) - 25pts (Bk9)
Ladies Weekly 12-Hole Stableford Competition: 10th & 13th February
1st: Maeve Davis (30) - 28pts
2nd: Orla Kinahan ((37) - 24pts
3rd: Yvonne Walsh (14) - 24pts
Winter Weekend Competition Men’s 12-Hole Singles Stableford: 10th - 11th February
1st Nett: Kevin Ryan (16) - 31pts
Class A: Ruairi Smith (6) - 27pts (Bk6)
Class B: Ian Lacey (10) - 26pts (Bk6)
Class C: Aidan McGowan (20) - 28pts (Bk6)
Class D: Shane Kinahan (30) - 24pts (Bk3)
Winter Weekend Competition Men’s Bank Holiday 12-Hole Singles Stableford: 3rd - 5th February
1st Nett: Gerry Rowlands (27) - 30pts
2nd Nett: Paul Gilligan (9) - 28pts
Class A: Mark Rowe (3) - 26pts
Class B: Cathal Donnelly (14) - 26pts (BK9)
Class C: Eamonn Kenny (19) - 27pts
Class D: Joe Carney (26) - 27pts
'97 Club Thursday: 1st February
1st: Noireen O'Rourke - 26pts
2nd: Kathleen McDonnell - 21pts (B6)